Gatimaan Express
Duration : 01 Day Destination : Delhi- Agra - Delhi

07:00 Hrs. Hotel to Railway station

pickup from your hotel and tranfer to Hazrat NIzamuddin Railway station to board superfast luxury Air conditioned train to Agra. Breakfast onboard Train. it is comfortable and fastest Train in India.

08:10 Hrs. Train depart for Agra

Gatimaan Express Train departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin , Delhi to Agra. enjoy Tea and Breakfast will be served in Train, includes in ticket fare.

09:50 Hrs. Arrival in Agra

upon arrival welcome by our driver and tour guide at railway station. now leave for Taj Mahal.

10:00 Hrs. Visit the Taj Mahal

Taj Mahal - most famous and beautiful monuments in world. Taj Mahal built by Shah Jahan between 1632 and 1653, in the memory of his beloved wife mumtaz mahal. Taj Mahal completed in 22 years with 20000 workers.

12:00 Hrs. Visit Agra Fort

Agra fort - After Taj Mahal you will visit Agra fort - which was house of royal family of mughals. it was built by mughal emperor Akbar in 1565. There are many beautiful places like Jahangir Palace, Diwan-i-Khas, Musamman Burj, Anguri Bagh and tomb of John Russell Colvin's.

13:30 Hrs. Lunch

Now Time to enjoy Lunch at any popular Restaurant, surely Tour Guide will suggest you best.There you will have Indian, Mughalai, Continental, Chinese food.

14:30 Hrs. Visit Itmad-ud-Daula

Itimad ud Daula - it is also known Baby Taj.it built between 1622 and 1628 by jahagir wife Noor Jahan for his father Mirza Ghiyas Beg.

15:00 Hrs. Explore Local market And Crafts

evening free time to explore the Markets and rich heritahe of handicraft OR free at Leisure.

17:30 Hrs. Leave for Railway station

now time to transfer to Agra Cantt railway station to Board Superfast Gatimaan Express Train for Delhi.

19:10 Hrs. Arrival at Delhi

Train Derparture from Agra to Delhi, enjoy Dinner will be served in the Train. Arrival at Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway station and you driver will pick you up from railway station and transfer to your Hotel/ Airport with wonderful memories of same day Agra Tour by Gatimaan Express Train.

Note - *Taj Mahal Remain Closed on Friday